Adobe ad5-e803 practice test

Adobe Experience Manager Sites Business Practitioner Expert Renewal Exam

Last exam update: Jul 16 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 60

Question 1

You need to create a large set of pages that share the same content structure but have different
content. What is the best approach to create this large set of same structured pages?

  • A. Use Projects
  • B. Use an Editable Template
  • C. Use Workflows
  • D. Use Targeting mode
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/6-3/sites/developing/using/page-templates-editable.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A manager wishes to keep track of complete and incomplete tasks related to the creation for a new
site. Which feature can do this?

  • A. AEM Forms
  • B. AEM Launches
  • C. AEM Workflows
  • D. AEM Projects
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/6-4/sites/authoring/using/task-content.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

There are a certain number of issues that frequently contribute to site visitors performance
problems. Which of the following contributes to performance issues?

  • A. Full Replication Queue
  • B. Insufficient Author Server Sizing
  • C. Dispatcher Caching Inefficiency
  • D. Concurrent DAM Asset Updates
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A company plans to use machine translation to translate page content in its webpages. Which AEM
feature should be used to connect to a third party translation service provider?

  • A. Microsoft Translator
  • B. Internationalization Translation Service
  • C. Translation Integration Framework
  • D. Granite Translation Manager
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

There is a copyright and legal information in the footer of all pages of a website which require
regular updates. What approach would you recommend to design the footer so that the content can
be updated easily?

  • A. Add a content fragment to the footer component of the page
  • B. Create a footer component and include it on the structure of the page templates
  • C. Create a footer component that can be used on the parent page in an iparsys
  • D. Add a footer component to the layout container of the page
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What are possible benefits of using a CDN in a typical AEM architecture? Choose two.

  • A. Improve response time by distributing server load and remotely caching content
  • B. Increase the speed of publishing content from the author
  • C. Deliver content from a location close to the end user
  • D. Increase the performance of the author instance
Mark Question:
Answer:

A,C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference
https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/kb/optimizing-aem-site-caches.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A developer is working on a section of a new content component that has an identical look and
behavior to a section of another component within the projects codebase. According to AEM Best
Practices, how should this component be configured?

  • A. The new component should extend an existing component
  • B. The old component should be divided into separate components
  • C. The new component should be built separately
  • D. The existing component should be duplicated
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/6-3/sites/developing/using/developing-components.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which AEM solution can leverage artificial intelligence to automatically apply metadata?

  • A. AEM Content Services
  • B. AEM Livefyre
  • C. AEM Screens
  • D. AEM Assets
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

In which situation should Experience Fragments be used? Choose two.

  • A. Using Content Services to create a headless solution
  • B. When experiences need to be optimized with intelligence based on specific KPIs
  • C. When content contains large size assets and needs better performance
  • D. When experiences can be reused with same or similar content and layout
  • E. When using Adobe Experience Cloud service for content
Mark Question:
Answer:

DE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/6-4/sites/authoring/using/experience-fragments.html#WhenShouldYouUseExperienceFragments

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

A company wants to enable the Request for Activation option for some of the authors so that
content only gets published upon approval. What would you do to enable the option for those
authors?

  • A. Overlay the Sites wizard to add “Request for Activation” option
  • B. Remove the right to the replicate action from those authors
  • C. Add those authors to the Request for Activation workflow model
  • D. Give Replicate and Modify permission to those authors
  • E. Editable Templates
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

A company requests a new banner component that should conform to company design standards.
Details on what the authoring dialog experience should be have not been provided.
Which two additional pieces of information should the Business Practitioner clarify for the
developer? (Choose two.)

  • A. Content model
  • B. Selectable fields
  • C. Editable elements
  • D. Workflow model
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which AEM feature provides support for content editing of single-page applications?

  • A. SPA Editor
  • B. SPA Blueprint
  • C. Fluid Experiences
  • D. AEM Assets
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

How should a Business Practitioner integrate Adobe Sensei with AEM for Smart tag feature?

  • A. Use Smart Content Service configuration
  • B. Use Custom configuration to set up the Integration
  • C. Use Adobe Sensei configuration
  • D. Use Adobe launch to integrate Adobe Sensei
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A content author receives a request to build a new page with content that includes images and
layout that exists on other pages. The page must be built using the existing content.
What should the Business Practitioner recommend to meet this requirement?

  • A. Clone an experience fragment template
  • B. Leverage the content fragment reference component
  • C. Author the content directly on the page
  • D. Leverage the experience fragment reference component
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A customer wants to implement social media pixels directly on AEM templates What should the
Business Practitioner recommend?
Use Adobe Hunch
B. Add an Adobe Analytics cloud configuration
C. Add an Adobe Target cloud configuration
D. Use Adobe AEM Contexthub

Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000
To page 2