Adobe ad0-e406 practice test

Adobe Target Business practitioner Expert Exam

page 1 out of 5

Viewing questions 1-15 out of 68


Question 1

An entertainment site is running an Experience targeting activity audiences by geographic locations.
An entrant France saw Exp

  • A. Experience A
  • B. Experience B
  • C. Experience C
  • D. Experience D
Answer:

C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 2

HOTSPOT
Match the strategic question to the relevant component within a Recommendations activity.

Answer:

None

Explanation:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 3

When using the traffic estimator in an Multivariate test, which two things can be done if there is not
sufficient traffic for the activity? (Choose two.)

  • A. Increase the number of combinations of offers and the number of locations.
  • B. Increase the duration of the test.
  • C. Reduce the number of combinations of offers and the number of locations.
  • D. Reduce the duration of the test.
Answer:

B, C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 4

On which channel can Adobe Target Visual Experience Composer (VEC) be used to create
experiences?

  • A. Website
  • B. Email
  • C. Internet of Things devices
Answer:

C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 5

In which two channels must Target Form-Based Experience Composer be used? (Choose two.)

  • A. Emails
  • B. Kiosks
  • C. Single-page application
  • D. Post login pages
Answer:

A, C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 6

An e- com me tee company wants to test a new layout on a product page.
To write a clear, concise hypothesis, which two questions should be asked? (Choose two.)

  • A. What is the reason for running this test?
  • B. How will success be measured?
  • C. What is the current conversion rate?
  • D. Will any new products be added soon?
Answer:

A, C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 7

The optimization team decided to test headline variations on a page. The Adobe Target Business
Practitioner received snippets the styling properties.
How should this task be done in the Visual Experience Composer?

  • A. Copy the values from the code snippets and paste them into the layout panel.
  • B. Copy and paste the code snippets into the CSS Editor.
  • C. Ask the development team to add the code to the CSS of the site.
Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 8

An e-commerce company has important information for customers and will use a pop-up notification
to convey this information immediately after a user register. However, there is concern a pop-will be
annoying to the customer.
Which KPI can be determined if there is a negative impact from the pop-up?

  • A. Exit rate
  • B. Clicks on the pop-up
  • C. Bounce rate
Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 9

An employee within an organization that does not have access to Adobe Target wants to preview
experience using the QA URL before the activity is activated.
What is the minimum permission level required to completed this task?

  • A. Approver access
  • B. Observer access
  • C. No access is required
Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 10

A client is exploring locations in an Multivariate test (MVT) activity report. Location names are shown
as location I. location 2, location 3. etc, but the client cannot remember what the locations refer to in
the MVT activity.
What can the client do to resolve this issue?

  • A. Edit the activity, and rename each location in the Experiences step.
  • B. Edit the activity, and rename each location in the Goals and Settings step.
  • C. Rename each location in the MVT activity report.
Answer:

C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 11

An airline company wants to deliver different personalized offers for its desktop and mobile phone
customers. An Adobe Target Business Practitioner must define target audience for this requirement.
Which audience criteria should be recommended for this activity?

  • A. Desktop audience rule: "Is Mobile Device = False" Mobile audience rule: "Is Mobile Device = True"
  • B. Desktop audience rule: "Is Mobile Device = False" Mobile audience rule: "Is Mobile Phone = True''
  • C. Desktop audience rule: "Is Mobile Device = True" Mobile audience rule: "Is Mobile Phone - True"
Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 12

In which scenario should an Adobe Target Business Practitioner recommend using an Adobe
Analytics segment for an Adobe Target Activity?

  • A. The audience requirement cannot be met using pre-built audiences in Adobe Target.
  • B. An audience qualification window of 180 days is required, and it would be impractical to wait this long for a newly-created profile parameter to populate.
  • C. Visitor data collected before the Target Activity runs are required for audience targeting.
Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which option should an Adobe Target Business Practitioner recommend between Adobe Analytics
and Adobe Target as the Reporting Source for an Activity?

  • A. Analytics is the recommended option, because it achieves one single source of data.
  • B. Target is the recommended option, since the reporting data is available within 4 minutes.
  • C. The recommended option depends on the specific reporting requirements.
Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 14

The product team wants to determine whether a viewed also viewed or bought also bought
Recommendations logic would drive product views.
What is the correct way to test both Recommendations Criteria?

  • A. Create a new Recommendations activity, and in the Targeting page change the Control traffic allocation to 50%.
  • B. Create a new Recommendations activity, and in the Experiences page pop-up select the two Criteria.
Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which two statements are true when describing Automated Personalization (Choose two.)

  • A. Target automatically users all Adobe Experience Cloud shared audience to build the personalization models.
  • B. A visit is eligible for a new experience upon each page view.
  • C. The model is always ‘’spending’’ a small fraction of traffic to continue learning.
  • D. The underlying models are re-built every hour using the latest visitor behavior data.
Answer:

A, D

Discussions
0 / 1000
To page 2