Adobe ad0-e314 practice test

Adobe Campaign Classic Business Practitioner Expert Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 94

Question 1

A workflow is paused and an activity is blinking with a red halo. How can a business practitioner
determine what the error is for this activity?

  • A. Right click the activity and click "Display Logs"
  • B. Open the activity and view errors in the Advanced tab
  • C. Under Campaign Administration, click "Error Logs"
  • D. Ask a system administrator
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

The Marketing team wants to receive a weekly update on the global open and clickthrough rates
generated by the built-in Tracking indicators report in a PDF format.
To configure this on a recurring basis: what are the three minimum workflow activities needed?
Choose the three correct answers.

  • A. E3 Scheduler activity
  • B. Enrichment Activity
  • C. Delivery Activity
  • D. Alert activity
  • E. Signal activity
  • F. JavaScript activity
Answer:

ACF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 3

An insurance customer wants to send email deliveries based on the insurance policy users have
bought. Email IDs related to insurance policies are stored in a custom schema.
What best practice should a business practitioner use when developing the target mapping for this
scenario?

  • A. Use the out-of-the-box recipient target mapping
  • B. Create a custom target mapping with custom broadlog and tracking log schemas
  • C. El Modify the out-of-the-box recipient target mapping to use email id from policy
  • D. Create a custom target mapping using the out of box broadlog and tracking log schemas
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A large clothing brand that has several thousand boutiques all over the US decides to create a special
offer of 50% off all merchandise in their catalog. This
offer is aimed at the best clients of the brand's US stores, meaning those who have spent more than
S300 since the beginning of the year.
The business practitioner decides to use Distributed Marketing, which will allow selection of the
stores' best clients (grouped by region). These selected
clients will receive the email delivery containing the special offer.
What campaign template should the business practitioner use?

  • A. Collaborative campaign (by campaign)
  • B. Collaborative campaign (by form)
  • C. Collaborative campaign (by target approval)
  • D. Collaborative campaign (simple)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

During a testing phase, a Campaign Business Practitioner needs to send the test emails to a personal
email addresses to see how they look in the inbox. The Campaign Business Practitioner is NOT in the
recipient table. How should the Campaign Business Practitioner perform this task?

  • A. Pick any email address and use the preview to see what it looks like
  • B. Go through the standard process for adding recipients
  • C. Type the address into the “To:” section
  • D. Add the email to a seed list
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

How would you send a proof to the “Holiday Marketing Team” list for approvals?

  • A. Select the email addresses from the recipient table
  • B. You cannot send the proof to the lists
  • C. Select the list from the send a Proof menu
  • D. Enter the email addressed into the “To:” line
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A campaign requires multiple audience segments for the same delivery. What must be included in
the
campaign?

  • A. The campaign must contain a split
  • B. The campaign must have multiple workflows
  • C. The campaign must contain seeds
  • D. The campaign must contain multiple deliveries
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

How is recurring delivery similar to a continuous delivery?

  • A. Both deliveries append record to the delivery log
  • B. Both deliveries can be sent multiple times
  • C. Both deliveries can be modified in the delivery step
  • D. Both deliveries create new delivery logs
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

A campaign Business Practitioner is provided a text file of mobile phone types and their associated
recipient
email addresses. How should the campaign Business Practitioner build the workflow to begin to use
the mobile
phone type attribute in a targeting workflow?

  • A. An update data activity to import the txt file into workflow and a query activity to select all mobile phone types
  • B. A query activity to import the text file and an intersection activity to find matches between recipients and the text file
  • C. A data loading activity to import the text file into the workflows and enrichment activity to link recipient email address to email address in the text file
  • D. A read list activity to import the text file into the workflow and a split activity to segment the mobile phone type
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the result when a use tries to create two lists with the same label?

  • A. The system renames the new list automatically
  • B. The system allows the existing list with the new list data
  • C. The system allows the new list to be created as
  • D. The system notifies the user to change the name of the new list
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What is the benefit of using the direct mail delivery step instead of a data extraction step?

  • A. The delivery step allows for personalization
  • B. The delivery step logs data to contact history
  • C. The delivery step sends the file to the configured vendor.
  • D. The delivery step allows for a preview of the direct mail piece.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What is the required to create a predefined filter?

  • A. Input form
  • B. Rights on a folder of type filter
  • C. Navigation hierarchy
  • D. Validity period
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What are the three possible consequences of choosing and deploying an incorrect campaign
template?
(Choose three.)

  • A. The campaign template workflow could query incorrect individuals
  • B. The campaign template workflow could send out the wrong type of delivery
  • C. The campaign template could cause problems with reporting
  • D. The campaign template could send to individual without a delivery selected
Answer:

ABD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Campaign requirements state that a random selection of 20% of recipients be withheld from the
targeting
population to receive a different creative treatment in another campaign. How should the business
practitioner
configure the workflow?

  • A. Use the workflow properties to configure the random sample and it will be posted to the folder
  • B. Use a query activity to select the random selection and a list update activity to house the sample
  • C. Use a split activity to select the random sample and a list update activity to house the sample
  • D. Use a delivery activity to select the random sample and it will be posted the delivery logs
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A campaign business practitioner is monitoring a delivery during its analysis. The campaign business
practitioner notes that the audit has indicated two items with a warning. What happen with the
delivery
because of the warning?

  • A. The delivery generates an error and does NOT deploy
  • B. The delivery generates an error and at the end of the analysis but deploys the email
  • C. The delivery deploys the email
  • D. The delivery generates an error but does NOT deploy
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2