Adobe ad0-e202 practice test

Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 69

Question 1

Consider the following Marketing channel processing rule for Session refresh.

The director of data Science to build an attribute model using data from the Marketing Channel
variable. However, the director is seeing a very high percentage of traffic attributed to Session
refresh.
What are two factors that might be causing this issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Adobe Analytics tagging is not present on all pages of the site.
  • B. Campaign tracking codes are not configured properly.
  • C. Visitors are deleting their cookies between visits.
  • D. Traffic from bots is causing errors In the marketing channel logic.
  • E. Internal URL filters are not properly configured.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

The investment bank of a co-operative users Adobe analytics to monitor the use of its online
banking. They use it to measure Appointment scheduled with account managers, who will then call
clients al specified times. The IT team decides to integrate the appointment data captured in Adobe
Analytics with the managers calendar, as close to real-time as possible.
How can this need to meet?

  • A. Create a project in Analytics Workspace with broken data per hour and a line graph per minute. So you can check the number of schedules.
  • B. Use the Adobe Analytics API to have the Hit data in the shortest possible time, and thus cross the agenda of the bank account managers.
  • C. Use an hourly time export from Adobe Analytics Data Warehouse to integrate data with the account managers schedule data.
  • D. Perform the extraction hourly via Data Feed, and cross them through the Data Stamp with the data of the agents of the account manager backing an hour.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Utilizing a segment identifying website traffic from the Unified States, an executive team member
from a computer manufacture is viewing a report showing daily computer sales in the United States.
In the component rail the executive sees a segment for United Kingdom and drags it directly into
the dataset to break down a specific dimension. Every attempt return zero activity.

Why would the dataset drop to zero?

  • A. Dimension cannot be segmented In Analytics Workspace.
  • B. Analytics Workspace cannot support more than one segment.
  • C. The segment was not visit-based
  • D. The segment are mutually exclusive
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
As in segment its taking United States but in breakdown its using United Kingdom

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

An analyst has been given a list of dimension available to conduct an analysis on their hospitals site .
The Solution Design Reference (SDR) contains:
Event -Start Appointment Booking - Set on: Appointment Booking Start event2 - Booking Complete
Set on Booking Complete eVar Doctor - Type Set on event evar2 - number of available Appointments
- Set on event prop Appointment patting
Given the SDR which report can be generated?

  • A. Booking Completion Rate
  • B. Time to Book an Appointment
  • C. Length of appointments
  • D. Missed appointments
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

A stakeholder wants to learn how to create a custom data Range in the Analytics Workspace
interface.
How should the business practitioner coach their stakeholder through this process?

  • A. Select a new metric within the left rail.
  • B. Create a new data range within the left rail.
  • C. Create new dimension within the left rail.
  • D. Select a time range using the calendar function embedded in each panel
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Traffic from a social media campaign on facebook.com was tracked in Adobe Analytics with the use of
the tracking code paramter.
Some settings of the used report suite are presented below.

Based solely on he provided information, which two situations may be possible when breaking down
this campaign traffic by marketing Channels? (choose two.)

  • A. All the visits are from Organic Search.
  • B. All visits are from Direct Traffic.
  • C. Some of the visits are from Display and others are from Direct traffic.
  • D. Some visits are from Social Media, other are from Display, and the rest are from Natural search.
  • E. Some of the visits are from Social Media and other are from Direct traffic.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

An analyst has business requirements to report on video engagement of visitors who arrive via paid
search on a mobile device compared with visitors who arrive via paid search on tabled.
What should the analyst create to meet this business requirement?

  • A. A data warehouse report with the following metric/dimensions: video completion rate. Mobile rate. Mobile tablet, paid search unique visitors
  • B. A single segment (visits from paid search, mobile and tablet) and apply to the video report to show the comparison
  • C. A data segment (visits from paid search, mobile and tablet) and apply to the video report to show the comparison
  • D. Two segment (Visit from paid search and mobile and visits from paid Search and tablet) and apply to the video report to show the comparison
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

An Analyst would like to display the number of visits directly as a chart in Report Builder.
How can this task be achieved of possible?

  • A. In request’s Pivot Layout > right click on ‘’Visits’’ and select ‘’Change Output Display’’
  • B. It is not possible to display metrics as charts in report Builder.
  • C. In request Custom Layout > right click on ‘’Visits’’ and select’ Change to microsoft’’
  • D. In the request created with custom Layout > right click on ‘’Visits’’ and select ‘’change output Display.’’
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Refer to the exhibit.

If the logic between the two containers within the segment is changed from OR to AND, what
will occur?

  • A. No orders will be displayed.
  • B. All the cart additions that are greater than or equal to seven will be displayed.
  • C. The orders that are below seven will be displayed
  • D. The orders that are above seven will be discovered.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Analyzing results from multinational e-commerce, a data analyst realize much of the product view
results and orders are being mapped to an unspecified department name.
What is the probable cause?

  • A. Product View is not the proper metric for Product Department thus causing the appearance of Unspecified.
  • B. Product Department is a classification of product data. The products are not correctly updated or defined in classifications.
  • C. Depending on time of the day, the Adobe Al will take longer to process Numeric 2 classifications.
  • D. Not all products will have a defined name and department. The unspecified is an expected behavior.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

A newly-identified bot needs to be filtered out from all reports in a report suite.
Which information from the bot can be used? (Choose two.)

  • A. User-agent
  • B. Query-string parameter
  • C. IP address
  • D. Country
  • E. ISP
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/analytics/admin/admin-tools/bot-removal/bot-rules.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Analyzing the data in the image below, a data analyst verifies that the report of entries per page,
shows that the HomePage A page is responsible for only 3.4% of the total entries to the site:

Analyzing the data in the image below. A data analyst verifies that the report of entries per page,
shows that the HomePage A page responsible for only 4.4% of the total entries to the site:

Based on both images and knowledge on the standard metrics of Adobe Analytics, which statement
is correct?

  • A. The page Dimension should be used exclusively with the metric of page Views avoiding false analysis.
  • B. Occurrences refers to all hits associated with a particular entry page, also counting events Triggered throughout the session.
  • C. The entry page Dimension refers exclusively to the first page that a visitor lands on the site throughout its history, so there are distortions regarding the period of analysis.
  • D. The entries metric refers to entries on a given page, and is counted every time the page loads on a visit.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

An analyst wants to create a Freeform Table In Adobe Analyst Workspace that shows the top week,
based on number of visitors and the number of page loads.
Which three default components should be used? (Choose three.)

  • A. Day of Week
  • B. Visit
  • C. Exits
  • D. Week
  • E. Page Views
  • F. Unique Visitors
Answer:

B. E, F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 14

A business owner wants to identify the percentage of people registered in their insurance plan who
are over age 65.
Which calculate metric definition should be used to answer the business question?

  • A. Registration Completes of users over the age of 65/registration completes.
  • B. Registration Completes/Unique Visitors over the age 65
  • C. Registration Completes/Registration Completes of user over the age of 65.
  • D. Registration completes of users over the age of 65 registration completes of under the age of 65
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A marketing organization has ongoing marketing efforts across multiple channel. In the past, the
organization the following URL parameters to track their efforts:

The marketing manager asks the analyst to provide an example URL that the team can replicate.
What is a valid landing page URL with appropriate values?
A)

B)

C)

D)

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2